503 S Main St Amsterdam, OH 43903
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Main St, Amsterdam, OH 43903 and is currently estimated at $109,500, approximately $58 per square foot. 503 S Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Patrick Jacobs
Bought by
Moyer Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Jefferson County
Bought by
Jacobs Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Viii Lp
Bought by
Best Money Strategies Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Fred J Fred J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Virginia
Bought by
Kranek Donald J and Kranek Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,100
Interest Rate
6.31%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Vanessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Patrick | $6,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Patrick | $6,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Money Strategies Llc | $17,700 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $28,140 | -- | |
| Kranek Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kranek Donald J | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $21,445 | $1,806 | $19,639 |
| 2024 | $888 | $21,445 | $1,806 | $19,639 |
| 2023 | $888 | $16,811 | $1,680 | $15,131 |
| 2022 | $785 | $16,811 | $1,680 | $15,131 |
| 2021 | $736 | $16,811 | $1,680 | $15,131 |
| 2020 | $768 | $16,814 | $1,680 | $15,134 |
| 2019 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $332 | $16,695 | $2,030 | $14,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map