503 S Normal Ave Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Normal Ave, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $302,529, approximately $149 per square foot. 503 S Normal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Dake Properties Inc
Bought by
Dake Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $25,468 | $3,957 | $21,511 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $24,255 | $3,768 | $20,487 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $23,101 | $3,713 | $19,388 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $23,100 | $1,760 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $155 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $126 | $1,375 | $1,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map