503 Simmons Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $282,223 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Simmons Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $304,056, approximately $193 per square foot. 503 Simmons Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Rhodes & Associates Lp Safe Harbor 401K
Bought by
Horned Frog Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$88,753
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Yarrington Aleatha S
Bought by
Rhodes & Associates Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Harrah Curtis G
Bought by
Harrah Aleatha S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Price Joe E and Price Song Un
Bought by
Harrah Curtis G and Harrah Aletha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,393
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horned Frog Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes & Associates Lp | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Harrah Aleatha S | -- | None Available | |
| Harrah Curtis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horned Frog Properties Lp | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrah Curtis G | $72,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $277,919 | $60,000 | $217,919 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $285,141 | $40,000 | $245,141 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $229,934 | $40,000 | $189,934 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $213,594 | $40,000 | $173,594 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $184,003 | $40,000 | $144,003 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $182,645 | $40,000 | $142,645 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $163,128 | $18,000 | $145,128 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $143,016 | $18,000 | $125,016 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $114,500 | $18,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $106,700 | $15,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $106,700 | $15,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map