503 Spruce Mountain Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Spruce Mountain Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $508,263, approximately $338 per square foot. 503 Spruce Mountain Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
George Larsen Gregory
Bought by
Jaramillo Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Wayne Bays C and Wayne Bonnie S
Bought by
Larsen Gregory George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Wayne Bays C
Bought by
Bays C Wayne and Bays Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Wayne Bays C
Bought by
Bays C Wayne and Bays Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Esperanza | $159,900 | -- | |
| Larsen Gregory George | $149,500 | -- | |
| Bays C Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Bays C Wayne | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaramillo Esperanza | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Gregory George | $119,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bays C Wayne | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bays C Wayne | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Larsen Gregory George | $22,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $31,030 | $5,630 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $31,030 | $5,630 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $33,700 | $4,460 | $29,240 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $24,340 | $4,520 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $25,040 | $4,650 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $24,920 | $4,290 | $20,630 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $24,920 | $4,290 | $20,630 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $20,590 | $2,520 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $20,590 | $2,520 | $18,070 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $18,420 | $2,390 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $18,420 | $2,390 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $14,610 | $2,150 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map