503 Tall Pines Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Tall Pines Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $146,416, approximately $146 per square foot. 503 Tall Pines Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Spear Robert and Spear Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,890
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Miller Isaac Benjamin and Florida Housing Finance Corporation
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Florida Investors Capital Llc
Bought by
Miller Isaac B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Henderson William L and Henderson Renee
Bought by
Florida Investors Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Bollerup Evelyn
Bought by
Henderson William L and Henderson Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,875
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear Robert | $150,000 | Umortgage | |
| Spear Robert | $150,000 | Umortgage | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $100 | Servicelink | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $100 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | $138,100 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $138,100 | -- | |
| Miller Isaac B | $234,900 | -- | |
| Miller Isaac B | $234,900 | -- | |
| Florida Investors Capital Llc | $111,700 | Majesty Title Services | |
| Henderson William L | $54,500 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| Henderson William L | $54,500 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spear Robert | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Isaac B | $11,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Isaac B | $236,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson William L | $40,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $144,076 | $8,254 | $135,822 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $147,337 | $7,503 | $139,834 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $167,463 | $7,012 | $160,451 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $95,782 | $6,553 | $89,229 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $69,942 | $6,237 | $63,705 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $64,100 | $6,115 | $57,985 |
| 2019 | $970 | $56,986 | $6,115 | $50,871 |
| 2018 | $919 | $53,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $49,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $49,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $46,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $996 | $59,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map