$245,000
$8K PRICE DROP

503 Terrapin Ln Winder, GA 30680

Estimated payment $1,630/month

Total Views 2,156
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

503 Terrapin Lane is perfect for a first-time home buyer or investor, this cute 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is iocated in the popular Turtle Creek Villas which is conveniently located on Hwy. 81, just minutes from downtown Winder and Hwy. 316. Relax in the living area that has a cozy fireplace and is open to the dining/kitchen area. Just outside the kitchen area is a private patio with a gas grill, great for enjoying a morning cup of coffee or unwinding after a long day. Upstairs are two large bedrooms, each with its own full bath. The master bedroom has a separate shower/tub and walk-in closet. There is a one-car garage with automatic door opener which adds extra convenience. In addition to Turtle Creek Villas being a great community, it offers a clubhouse with fitness area, swimming pool for the hot summer days and tennis courts. Plus, you are just minutes from downtown Winder, Fort Yargo State Park, nearby shopping and dining at Barrow Crossing Shopping Mall on Hwy. 81/Hwy. 316. Don't miss out on this cute townhouse. Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Donna Sanders

Georgia Cornerstone Realty LLC License #251883 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,549

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,549

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 1268
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1268
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1268
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1323
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kennedy
  • High School: Apalachee
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Westside
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2549.16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,489 $89,370 $19,200 $70,170
2024 $2,477 $87,357 $19,200 $68,157
2023 $2,469 $87,357 $19,200 $68,157
2022 $2,557 $75,225 $17,600 $57,625
2021 $2,144 $60,291 $12,800 $47,491
2020 $1,811 $51,535 $10,800 $40,735
2019 $1,782 $49,935 $9,200 $40,735
2018 $1,563 $43,394 $9,200 $34,194
2017 $1,018 $34,106 $8,000 $26,106
2016 $963 $27,629 $6,000 $21,629
2015 $972 $27,862 $6,000 $21,862
2014 $857 $24,264 $2,170 $22,094
2013 -- $24,730 $2,170 $22,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $245,000 -3.2% $193 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $253,000 +241.9% $200 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $74,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $74,000 -5.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 For Sale $77,900 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft
09/09/2014 09/09/14 For Sale $77,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $147,000 --
Warranty Deed $74,000 --
Warranty Deed $45,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $120,000 --
Deed $26,600 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $117,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10719568

Georgia MLS

APN: WN06B-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.