Estimated Value: $89,577 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Union St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $137,144, approximately $109 per square foot. 503 Union St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Casner Gloria M
Bought by
Casner Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,954
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
-$169,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Robbins Steven L
Bought by
Bryant Hailer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Robbins Lester A
Bought by
Steven L Robbins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robbins Lester A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casner Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Hailer | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Bryant Hatler | -- | Harrelson Robert M | |
| Steven L Robbins | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Lester A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casner Jonathan | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $16,420 | $6,130 | $10,290 |
| 2024 | $577 | $11,630 | $5,150 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $448 | $11,630 | $5,150 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $375 | $11,630 | $5,150 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $303 | $8,930 | $3,960 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $303 | $8,930 | $3,960 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $306 | $8,930 | $3,960 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $779 | $21,850 | $4,940 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $787 | $21,850 | $4,940 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $776 | $21,850 | $4,940 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $810 | $21,850 | $4,940 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $810 | $21,850 | $4,940 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $815 | $21,850 | $4,940 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map