503 Valley View Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $599,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Valley View Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $510,656, approximately $312 per square foot. 503 Valley View Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $538,300 | $49,800 | $488,500 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $553,900 | $49,800 | $504,100 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $506,700 | $27,700 | $479,000 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $456,600 | $27,700 | $428,900 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $402,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $335,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $323,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $295,143 | $28,547 | $266,596 |
| 2016 | $654 | $28,547 | $28,547 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $28,547 | $28,547 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,547 | $28,547 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map