503 W Allen St Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $120,729
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Quick walk, run, bike ride, or drive to Washington Park
2 minute drive/11 minute walk to Nami Poke
7 minute drive to Memorial Hospital
6 minute drive to St John's Hospital
6 minute drive to Downtown Springfield
5 minute drive to Hy-vee
3 minute drive to the laundromat
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,914 | $34,690 | $5,128 | $29,562 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $31,686 | $4,684 | $27,002 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $21,663 | $4,443 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $13,229 | $4,277 | $8,952 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $13,248 | $4,283 | $8,965 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $13,202 | $4,268 | $8,934 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $13,137 | $4,247 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $12,967 | $4,192 | $8,775 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $12,778 | $4,131 | $8,647 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $12,626 | $4,082 | $8,544 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $12,545 | $4,056 | $8,489 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $12,765 | $4,055 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map