503 Wayne St Bethany, PA 18431
Estimated Value: $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Wayne St, Bethany, PA 18431 and is currently estimated at $359,000, approximately $339 per square foot. 503 Wayne St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Honesdale High School and St. Vincent's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,385 | $385,000 | $299,500 | $85,500 |
| 2025 | $6,196 | $385,000 | $299,500 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $8,352 | $385,000 | $385,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $9,714 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $254,400 | $190,600 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,400 | $193,600 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map