503 Woolwine Ct Whitsett, NC 27377
Stoney Creek Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,740 - $663,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Woolwine Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377 and is currently estimated at $594,935, approximately $184 per square foot. 503 Woolwine Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Ashworth Robert A and Ashworth Lisa C
Bought by
Pagels Klaus E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,856
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$492,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Bought by
Ashworth Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagels Klaus E | $301,000 | None Available | |
| Ashworth Robert A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagels Klaus E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $400,500 | $70,000 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $400,500 | $70,000 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $400,500 | $70,000 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $400,500 | $70,000 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $329,500 | $50,000 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $329,500 | $50,000 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map