503 Wright Ave Richland, WA 99352
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $247,748
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Wright Ave, Richland, WA 99352 and is currently estimated at $233,437, approximately $210 per square foot. 503 Wright Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Marcus Whitman Elementary School, Carmichael Middle School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Balkan Sibyl A
Bought by
Gifford Eugene A and Gifford Anita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Eugene A | $235,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $226,840 | -- | $226,840 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $226,840 | -- | $226,840 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $214,230 | $0 | $214,230 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $126,020 | $0 | $126,020 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $126,020 | $0 | $126,020 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $126,020 | $0 | $126,020 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $126,020 | $0 | $126,020 |