NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
793 Sq Ft
1962 Built

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 3-minute walk to Sand Run Metro Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

503 Zahn Dr UNIT 505, Akron - Spacious 2 bed 1 bath apartment! //

$ 725 rent / $ 725 deposit //
$49 application fee per adult //
1-2 pets OK with approved PetScreening and PetFee.(Some breed restrictions apply per HUD guidelines). //
NO SMOKING //
1 time $129 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing //

$30/month required resident benefit package; can include personal property/liability insurance for an additional $5/month for $35/month total. //

All applicants are required to fill out a PetScreening application, found on our website directly on the application before being processed. Even if you have NO pets - this application must be filled out. One time, non-refundable pet fee of $200-500 per animal applies to all pets & must be paid prior to or when you pay your first month rent. (No fee for qualified assistance animals). //

Our application is processed through secure site: Findigs, and they require ID and income verification. Without this, your application will not be processed. They offer 24/7 chat support on their application directly if you have any questions. //

BEDROOMS: 2 //
BATHROOMS: 1 //
APPLIANCES PROVIDED: Fridge and stove //
UTILITIES / RESIDENT RESPONSIBILITY: Residents are responsible for all utilities including: water/sewer/trash, gas & electric and are responsible for maintenance & snow removal. //

Serious inquiries only.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Terbeek

RE/MAX Haven Realty Brokerage Email: realestate@rentcle.com 440-462-9453 License #2010002020 Listed on: 06/05/2024

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Mike Azzam

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #2014004734

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 793 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, heat, hot water, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6819548

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: realestate@rentcle.com 440-462-9453
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 793.0
  • Architectural Style: Multiplex
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Common Basement, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, In Basement
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6819548
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Rented $725 0.0% --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $725 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $760 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Price Changed $805 -4.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Price Changed $845 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,356 $62,311 $10,829 $51,482
2023 $5,356 $62,311 $10,829 $51,482
2022 $5,471 $62,311 $10,829 $51,482
2021 $5,479 $62,311 $10,829 $51,482
2020 $5,314 $62,310 $10,830 $51,480
2019 $3,937 $41,690 $4,370 $37,320
2018 $3,915 $41,690 $4,370 $37,320
2017 $3,853 $41,690 $4,370 $37,320
2016 $3,820 $41,920 $4,600 $37,320
2015 $3,853 $41,920 $4,600 $37,320
2014 $3,805 $41,920 $4,600 $37,320
2013 $4,323 $40,840 $4,300 $36,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5043951

MLS Now
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.