5030 N Mayflower Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $415,316 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5030 N Mayflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $489,829, approximately $431 per square foot. 5030 N Mayflower Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Sawall Delmar E and Sawall Violet M
Bought by
Sawall Sawall Delmar E Delmar E and Sawall Date Violet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawall Sawall Delmar E Delmar E | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,483 | $222,100 | $49,600 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $222,100 | $49,600 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $222,100 | $49,600 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $222,100 | $49,600 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $169,100 | $42,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $169,100 | $42,000 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $169,100 | $42,000 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $169,100 | $42,000 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $169,100 | $42,000 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $183,000 | $42,000 | $141,000 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $183,000 | $42,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map