Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Spence-Thomas
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
(352) 226-0403
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $305,798
Impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in NW Gainesville! This split floor plan home has high vaulted ceilings, large open living room with lots of natural light, and new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout (no carpet!). The huge galley kitchen has all the counter and cabinet space you want and overlooks the dining area, has a breakfast bar, pantry, and breakfast nook with bay windows. Primary bedroom is spacious and features an oversized walk-in closet and attached bath w/ separate vanities, make-up vanity, and walk-in shower. Off the kitchen there is a large laundry room with extra storage area and leads to the two car garage with utility sink. The huge 12x26 screened back porch is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the large fenced back yard and can easily be enclosed for additional living space. All this in the fantastic NW neighborhood of Rainbows, convenient to everything and easy access to Norton Elementary, UF, I-75, or the Gainesville airport. Brand new A/C and Water Heater 2025, replumbed in 2021, new stove and dishwasher 2025, roof 2014.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 352-335-4999 License #3051790 Listed on: 06/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muron Jessica | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saare Elizabeth Mary | $254,000 | Attorney | |
| Adams Howard T | $144,500 | Attorney | |
| Kanely Brian D | $92,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muron Jessica | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Saare Elizabeth Mary | $241,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Howard T | $141,839 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $319,500 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $319,500 | +25.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $254,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $254,000 | +2.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $222,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $216,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $210,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $204,214 | $50,000 | $154,214 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $129,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $127,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $124,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $122,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $117,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $116,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Spence-Thomas
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
(352) 226-0403
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Williams
CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
(352) 262-4914
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Betsy Pepine
PEPINE REALTY
(352) 660-8047
14 in this area
961 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC532099
APN: 06076-050-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.