5030 Old Concord Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5030 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $532,639, approximately $176 per square foot. 5030 Old Concord Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Efird Michael Wayne and Efird Rita C
Bought by
Efird Adam Wayne and Efird Emilie Mahler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efird Adam Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $469,051 | $40,472 | $428,579 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $469,051 | $40,472 | $428,579 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $204,086 | $40,472 | $163,614 |
| 2022 | $229 | $30,652 | $22,652 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $227 | $30,652 | $22,652 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $62 | $8,370 | $370 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $62 | $8,370 | $370 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map