NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5031 Highway 8 E Mena, AR 71953

Estimated Value: $104,000

Studio
1 Bath
572 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5031 Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently priced at $104,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 5031 Highway 8 E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Ancient Place Of The Holy Trust
Bought by
Wilder L C L and Wilder Ivy Eve
Current Estimated Value
$104,000
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilder L C L $15,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $124 $4,250 $1,700 $2,550
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.