5032 Croydon Terrace Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $371,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5032 Croydon Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $356,724, approximately $225 per square foot. 5032 Croydon Terrace is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Scotten Jennifer Lee and Williams Jennifer Scotten
Bought by
Williams Jennifer Scotten and Williams Trevor Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,898
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Kettler Homes At
Bought by
Scotten Michael and Scotten Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jennifer Scotten | -- | Advantage Title Company | |
| Scotten Michael | $133,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jennifer Scotten | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Scotten Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $267,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $244,100 | $80,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $204,200 | $60,000 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $187,700 | $60,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map