5032 Jefferson St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,119 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5032 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $137,030, approximately $124 per square foot. 5032 Jefferson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Centier Bank
Bought by
Sosa Santana and Sosa Rose L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Gr8 Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Centier Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Santana | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Centier Bank | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $104,600 | $9,900 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $48,500 | $9,000 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $46,000 | $9,000 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $43,100 | $6,000 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $39,900 | $6,000 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $974 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $867 | $38,100 | $6,100 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $958 | $40,200 | $6,300 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $54,200 | $6,300 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $56,500 | $6,300 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $61,900 | $7,400 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $62,000 | $7,400 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map