50322 Plum Ln Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $281,269 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50322 Plum Ln, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $297,067, approximately $219 per square foot. 50322 Plum Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Pisha Jennette K
Bought by
Pisha Jennette K and Cooper Sherri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Pokriefka Rosemary C and Mangiapane Pamela L
Bought by
Pisha Jennette K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Pokrie Rosemary C
Bought by
Pokrie Rosemary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Highland Hills Ii Llc
Bought by
Pokriefka Rosemary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisha Jennette K | -- | Land Title | |
| Pisha Jennette K | -- | Land Title | |
| Pisha Jennette K | $150,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Pokrie Rosemary C | -- | None Available | |
| Pokriefka Rosemary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $81,470 | $18,500 | $62,970 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $81,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $76,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $59,760 | $12,500 | $47,260 |
| 2011 | $333 | $55,430 | $10,500 | $44,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map