50325 Judd Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50325 Judd Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $290,486, approximately $216 per square foot. 50325 Judd Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Taylor John L and Taylor Karin G
Bought by
Petrowski Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$175,638
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Taylor John L and Taylor Karin G
Bought by
Petrowski Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$175,638
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Yesh Deborah A
Bought by
Taylor John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrowski Stephanie | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Petrowski Stephanie | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taylor John L | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrowski Stephanie | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Petrowski Stephanie | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,393 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $542 | $43,500 | $13,400 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map