Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheri Mondragon
Compass - Denver
(303) 478-8788
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,710 - $430,000
Welcome Home! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this charming 2-bedroom ranch offers a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxed living. The single-level layout ensures ease of access throughout, with an open and bright floor plan that connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for both everyday living and casual entertaining. Inside, the home features tile floors, neutral tones, and plenty of natural light streaming through wide windows. The living room is the heart of the house, creating a perfect spot for cozy evenings. A modest but functional kitchen with an island and updated stainless appliances and plenty of cabinets that opens to a nice dining area with easy access to the relaxing backyard. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with nice flooring underfoot and generous closet space. The bathroom is tastefully updated with a jetted tub, offering a clean, classic design with warm lighting. The laundry is located on the main floor and is spacious. Outside, the patio invites you to relax with morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The backyard is manageable yet with perfect for entertaining, having a garden, small firepit, or a pair of Adirondack chairs. Downstairs, the mostly finished basement adds flexible square footage—perfect for a family room, home office, guest space, or hobby area. The space feels like a natural extension of the home. Imagine the possibilities.
This home blends simplicity, comfort, and charm—ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking to enjoy a slower pace in a well-loved space. It checks all the boxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: Cheri@ColoradoHomeRealty.com,303-478-8788 License #40006448 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Other MLS Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puentes Jonathan Ricardo Aval | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Gutierrez Felicia Joy | $441,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Veleta Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Veleta Martin | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Cowlthorpe Beth | $177,000 | Security Title | |
| Anderson Mark | $170,000 | Land Title | |
| Monterra Homes Llc | $592,700 | -- | |
| Saller Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Rother Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Saller Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Rother Larry E | $135,885 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puentes Jonathan Ricardo Aval | $420,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Felicia Joy | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veleta Martin | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Veleta Martin | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowlthorpe Beth | $174,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Mark | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monterra Homes Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rother Larry E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rother Larry E | $138,602 | |
| Closed | Monterra Homes Llc | $555,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $28,830 | $6,460 | $22,370 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $26,500 | $5,940 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $31,050 | $6,430 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $23,640 | $5,910 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $23,640 | $5,910 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $21,680 | $5,790 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $21,680 | $5,790 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $18,440 | $6,480 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $18,440 | $6,480 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $12,940 | $3,180 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $12,940 | $3,180 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $10,910 | $2,630 | $8,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheri Mondragon
Compass - Denver
(303) 478-8788
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Other MLS Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8447163
APN: 1569-00-0-10-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.