5033 Sundown Dr Plano, TX 75023
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,635 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 Sundown Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $352,409, approximately $226 per square foot. 5033 Sundown Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Turner Larry D and Turner Rianna J
Bought by
Odegard Joshua I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,338
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Lee Paul
Bought by
Turner Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Bethke Paul and Bethke Lisa
Bought by
Lee Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odegard Joshua I | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Larry D | -- | Rtt | |
| Lee Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odegard Joshua I | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Larry D | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Paul | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $329,165 | $90,000 | $239,165 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $307,461 | $90,000 | $243,641 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $279,510 | $90,000 | $236,647 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $254,100 | $80,000 | $219,146 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $236,480 | $60,000 | $176,480 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $224,468 | $55,000 | $169,468 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $205,262 | $55,000 | $157,594 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $201,612 | $45,000 | $156,612 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $176,034 | $45,000 | $131,034 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $154,216 | $35,000 | $119,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map