5033 Wayland Rd Diamond, OH 44412
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 Wayland Rd, Diamond, OH 44412 and is currently estimated at $307,686, approximately $147 per square foot. 5033 Wayland Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Czerwony David P and Terihay Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerwony David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $79,490 | $26,710 | $52,780 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $79,490 | $26,710 | $52,780 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $54,430 | $19,530 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $54,430 | $19,530 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $54,430 | $19,530 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $47,010 | $19,530 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $47,010 | $19,530 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $40,960 | $19,500 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $40,960 | $19,500 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $40,960 | $19,500 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $40,960 | $19,500 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $40,960 | $19,500 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $1,434 | $40,960 | $19,500 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map