5034 Brian Blvd Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,647 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Brian Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $436,912, approximately $367 per square foot. 5034 Brian Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Singleton Marcus and Singleton Rosslyn
Bought by
Mehrsa Mehdi and Mehrsa Fayegheh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,727
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$318,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Singleton Marcus
Bought by
Singleton Marcus and Singleton Rosslyn Byrd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2002
Sold by
Allen Michael K and Allen Connie J
Bought by
Singleton Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Turner Sharon
Bought by
Allen Michael K and Allen Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,330
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrsa Mehdi | $270,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Singleton Marcus | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Marcus | $146,000 | Palm Beach Title Services Co | |
| Allen Michael K | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehrsa Mehdi | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Marcus | $148,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Michael K | $118,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Michael K | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Michael K | $114,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $326,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $297,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $270,181 | $162,000 | $165,239 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $245,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $236,964 | $126,000 | $110,964 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $202,991 | $113,400 | $89,591 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $202,119 | $115,500 | $86,619 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $206,578 | $110,914 | $95,664 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $178,062 | $82,158 | $95,904 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $163,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $148,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $135,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map