5034 Capitol Ave Abilene, TX 79603
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Capitol Ave, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $118,850, approximately $78 per square foot. 5034 Capitol Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and St. John's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Davis Vonetta M
Bought by
Gilmore Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Mcgriff Anthony
Bought by
Davis Vonetta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Gloria D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Vonetta M | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $91,167 | $5,752 | $85,415 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $67,719 | $1,052 | $66,667 |
| 2022 | $751 | $29,590 | $1,052 | $28,538 |
| 2021 | $726 | $26,929 | $1,052 | $25,877 |
| 2020 | $697 | $25,401 | $1,052 | $24,349 |
| 2019 | $650 | $23,601 | $1,052 | $22,549 |
| 2018 | $628 | $24,380 | $1,052 | $23,328 |
| 2017 | $603 | $24,266 | $1,052 | $23,214 |
| 2016 | $580 | $23,331 | $1,052 | $22,279 |
| 2015 | $541 | $23,041 | $1,052 | $21,989 |
| 2014 | $541 | $22,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map