5034 Everett St Unit 102 Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Everett St Unit 102, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $349,989, approximately $335 per square foot. 5034 Everett St Unit 102 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Goldberg Adam
Bought by
Veser Julia Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,950
Outstanding Balance
$271,120
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Delgado Nicolas Ray and Delgado Jylliann Rae
Bought by
Goldberg Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Delgado Nicolas Ray
Bought by
Delgado Nicolas Ray and Delgado Jylliann Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,692
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Four Acre Lake Llc
Bought by
Delgado Nicolas Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,377
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA