5034 Fieldstone St Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Fieldstone St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $361,850, approximately $217 per square foot. 5034 Fieldstone St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Early Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Walker Robert J and Walker Lillian C
Bought by
Walker Lillian C and Walker Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Myers Margaret
Bought by
Walker Robert J and Walker Lillian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Weinberg Joseph G and Weinberg Jacqueline
Bought by
Myers Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Zaborowski Patricia A and Zaborowski Jack
Bought by
Weinberg Joseph G and Weinberg Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Heydenburg Alan J and Heydenburg Audrajean
Bought by
Zaborowski Jack and Zaborowski Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Hurula Ada E
Bought by
Heydenburg Alan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property