5034 Kenilworth Blvd Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $592,327
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Kenilworth Blvd, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $570,332, approximately $248 per square foot. 5034 Kenilworth Blvd is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Bill Brown Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Collins Austin Franklin and Collins Kate Elizabeth
Bought by
Cardenas Eric Matthew and Cardenas Jennifer Diann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$208,145
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Renkainen Dana and Renkainen Geraldine
Bought by
Collins Austin Franklin and Collins Kate Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Eric Matthew | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Collins Austin Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Eric Matthew | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Austin Franklin | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $381,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $346,499 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $314,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $286,363 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $260,330 | $40,490 | $219,840 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $278,790 | $44,540 | $234,250 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $267,380 | $37,250 | $230,130 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $248,580 | $37,250 | $211,330 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $268,950 | $40,490 | $228,460 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $255,410 | $40,490 | $214,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map