5034 Whitewater Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Whitewater Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $627,099, approximately $184 per square foot. 5034 Whitewater Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Reyes Luis M and Cruz Yumilka L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,233
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Luis M | $381,100 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Luis M | $338,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $338,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $328,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $319,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $310,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $301,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $296,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $290,200 | $50,000 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $281,600 | $45,000 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $268,200 | $40,000 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $263,300 | $40,000 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $254,900 | $33,000 | $221,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map