5035 Marigold Rd Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Marigold Rd, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $359,552, approximately $403 per square foot. 5035 Marigold Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pee Dee Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Ethel Vernell
Bought by
Tyler Brenton Kenley and Tyler Brenton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Brenton Kenley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $842 | $12,284 | $7,684 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,936 | $1,701 | $1,235 |
| 2021 | $715 | $3,428 | $1,784 | $1,644 |
| 2020 | $647 | $6,000 | $3,123 | $2,877 |
| 2019 | $647 | $6,000 | $3,123 | $2,877 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,468 | $2,588 | $1,880 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,553 | $1,479 | $1,074 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,553 | $1,479 | $1,074 |
| 2015 | $572 | $2,553 | $1,479 | $1,074 |
| 2014 | $555 | $2,553 | $1,479 | $1,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map