5035 Us Highway 78 E Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $72,574 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Us Highway 78 E, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $139,144, approximately $109 per square foot. 5035 Us Highway 78 E is a home with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, White Plains Middle School, and White Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Cornewell Kim
Bought by
Mclean Troy and Mclean Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
M H Mclean & Inez Mclean Trust
Bought by
Mclean Troy Mclean and Mclean Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Troy | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mclean Troy Mclean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $13,904 | $600 | $13,304 |
| 2023 | $556 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21 | $520 | $520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $520 | $520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21 | $524 | $524 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map