5035 W C 48 Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $621,718
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 W C 48, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $499,430, approximately $300 per square foot. 5035 W C 48 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Lake Panasoffkee Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Frady Lisa L
Bought by
Bristoll Kristy A and Bristoll Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,719
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Griggs Renae and Frady Lisa L
Bought by
Frady Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Crosier Billy G and Crosier Marcia D
Bought by
Griggs Renae and Frady Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristoll Kristy A | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Bristoll Kristy A | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Frady Lisa L | $88,900 | Apple Title Ltd | |
| Frady Lisa L | $88,900 | Apple Title Ltd | |
| Griggs Renae | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Griggs Renae | $210,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bristoll Kristy A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frady Lisa L | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs Renae | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $338,500 | $200,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $261,000 | $122,500 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $262,350 | $122,500 | $139,850 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $239,460 | $99,620 | $139,840 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $270,210 | $99,620 | $170,590 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $262,290 | $99,620 | $162,670 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $262,290 | $99,620 | $162,670 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $202,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $197,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $193,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map