F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fatjon Dajko
Harold M. Klamen & Assoc.
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $420,000
THIS is what you've been waiting for! Stunning home just a jaunt away from coffee with friends at Russell's Cafe & dinner dates at Salt + Smoke, Onesto Pizzeria & Pueblo Solis. So many options! The main level boasts gorgeous new flooring & a terrific open floorplan combining living & dining rooms + kitchen into one big awesome. Light-filled space that's perfect not only for entertaining but for day-to-day life as well. Lots of cabinets & counter space, new appliances! Primary suit on the second floor, master bathroom, and huge walking closet! Upstairs you'll find two more bedrooms & third full bath. There's also a wonderful double lot back yard for dining al fresco with friends & family this summer, fenced yard, 1 car garage! So much to love here but hurry--there's only one! :)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fatjon Dajko
Harold M. Klamen & Assoc. License #2019010625 Listed on: 08/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minard Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 314 Buyers Llc | -- | True Title Company | |
| Blue Sky Assets Llc | $121,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dow Michele | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minard Diane | $319,920 | |
| Previous Owner | 314 Buyers Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Michele | $126,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $43,620 | $3,190 | $40,430 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $38,350 | $3,190 | $35,160 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $38,350 | $3,190 | $35,160 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $35,750 | $3,190 | $32,560 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $35,750 | $3,190 | $32,560 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $33,330 | $3,190 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $33,320 | $3,190 | $30,130 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $28,190 | $3,000 | $25,190 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $28,200 | $3,000 | $25,190 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $24,570 | $3,000 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $24,570 | $3,000 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,380 | $3,000 | $21,380 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fatjon Dajko
Harold M. Klamen & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Thomas Burfield
ReeceNichols Real Estate
(314) 956-4619
3 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25052662
APN: 5175-00-0040-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.