5036 Schlaff St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5036 Schlaff St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $259,192, approximately $191 per square foot. 5036 Schlaff St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Faraj Nazih
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Faraj Talal and Faraj Ali N
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraj Nazih | $113,786 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $101,663 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |