About This Home
This home is located at 5037 Cartter Rd, Kell, IL 62853. 5037 Cartter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Racoon Grade School and Salem Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $249 | $10,170 | $2,740 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $222 | $9,500 | $2,560 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $178 | $8,640 | $2,330 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $148 | $8,080 | $2,180 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $97 | $5,420 | $1,670 | $3,750 |
| 2019 | $100 | $5,220 | $1,610 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $102 | $5,220 | $1,610 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $104 | $5,120 | $1,580 | $3,540 |
| 2016 | $104 | $4,920 | $1,520 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $1 | $4,920 | $1,520 | $3,400 |
| 2012 | $1 | $4,830 | $1,490 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map