Estimated Value: $353,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5037 Keyser Mill Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $415,903, approximately $202 per square foot. 5037 Keyser Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Wells James E and Wells Natalie K
Bought by
Wells James E and Wells Natalie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Daoud Khader and Daoud Dora
Bought by
Wells James E and Wells Natalie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells James E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells James E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells James E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |