5037 Macy Ln Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $362,131 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5037 Macy Ln, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $428,783, approximately $287 per square foot. 5037 Macy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and St Charles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Naffah Investments Llc
Bought by
Mineo Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineo Judith | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $103,050 | $27,370 | $75,680 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $103,050 | $27,370 | $75,680 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $103,050 | $27,370 | $75,680 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $72,730 | $20,130 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $21,740 | $21,740 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map