Estimated Value: $1,883,502 - $3,709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$1,604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5037 Ute Ln, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $2,546,376, approximately $1,603 per square foot. 5037 Ute Ln is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $94,810 | $59,440 | $35,370 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $91,220 | $56,340 | $34,880 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $91,220 | $56,340 | $34,880 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $61,500 | $44,940 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $63,270 | $46,240 | $17,030 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $52,360 | $42,160 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $52,360 | $42,160 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $48,960 | $35,610 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $48,960 | $35,610 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $54,260 | $39,360 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,260 | $39,360 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $44,260 | $30,280 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map