S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelly Milholland
Century 21 Alliance Realty
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $639,000
Active Under Contract - Accepting Back Up Offers - Country Elegance - Impeccably maintained and upgraded 1.08 Acre 4 Bedroom, Oversized 3 Car Garage, Solar Heated Saltwater Pool Home located in Pine Ridge Estates in Citrus County. Exterior of the home has been freshly painted. Kitchen features Aquarium windows overlooking the Pool Lanai, upgraded Kitchler lighting, under cabinet lights, newer Double oven range, Soft close wood cabinets, granite countertops. Large Master suite has access to and overlooks Pool Lanai, Master Bedroom has double entry doors and a Trey ceiling. Master Bathroom features an oversized walk in shower plus radient heat floors. 3rd bedroom has a 1/2 bath that can be accessed from the Pool Lanai. 4th bedroom with double doors can be used as a den or bedroom. Other upgrades/features include Custom window treatments with honey comb vertical blinds, travertine window sills throughout, both rounded and bullnose wall corners, motion sensor lighting in Laundry room, 400 amp electric service, Generator hookup, heat in garage, security cameras, lanai has been preplumbed for outdoor kitchen.
Pine Ridge has a 94 acre equestrian complex with a community boarding barn, a riding arena, and approximately 50 miles of Equestrian horse trails. Community also offers several lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard courts, a state-of-the-art playground, picnic pavilions w/charcoal grills, and walking trails.
Call to schedule a tour today, you will not be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelly Milholland
Century 21 Alliance Realty License #SL3167448 Listed on: 11/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahlgren Brian Carl | $635,000 | Southern Sun Title | |
| Lauber James | $18,200 | Southern Security Title Serv | |
| Camarda Charles J | $45,000 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Lauber James | $23,800 | -- | |
| Lauber James | $7,304,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $635,000 | -3.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $654,900 | +3498.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Sold | $18,200 | -38.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2010 04/28/10 | For Sale | $29,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $509,821 | $49,880 | $459,941 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $542,469 | $40,120 | $502,349 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $365,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $354,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $344,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $347,390 | $16,260 | $331,130 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $329,564 | $16,050 | $313,514 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $343,702 | $14,640 | $329,062 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $312,740 | $15,080 | $297,660 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $290,394 | $14,960 | $275,434 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $269,440 | $15,260 | $254,180 |
| 2014 | $271 | $15,725 | $15,725 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelly Milholland
Century 21 Alliance Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marvia Korol
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Hernando
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2234530
APN: 18E-17S-32-0010-01400-0350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.