5039 Franklin St Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5039 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $246,442, approximately $168 per square foot. 5039 Franklin St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $199,600 | $25,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $858 | $199,600 | $25,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $677 | $110,900 | $18,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $677 | $110,900 | $18,000 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $676 | $110,900 | $18,000 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $676 | $110,900 | $18,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $899 | $99,900 | $18,000 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $609 | $99,900 | $18,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $549 | $100,200 | $18,000 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $549 | $100,200 | $18,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $541 | $100,200 | $18,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $541 | $100,200 | $18,000 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | $541 | $100,200 | $18,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map