5039 Sidney Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $605,499
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5039 Sidney Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $510,833, approximately $414 per square foot. 5039 Sidney Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Wimmer James F and Wimmer Frances E
Bought by
Wimmer James F and Wimmer Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimmer James F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $389,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $366,200 | $148,600 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $332,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $315,800 | $113,600 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $308,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $300,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $292,900 | $113,600 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $286,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $282,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $282,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map