504-10 Concord Downs Cir Unit 2E Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $495,845 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504-10 Concord Downs Cir Unit 2E, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $526,961, approximately $165 per square foot. 504-10 Concord Downs Cir Unit 2E is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Sommerdyke Janet J
Bought by
Fusco Diana and Fusco Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Elder Elinor D
Bought by
Sommerdyke Janet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Bought by
Elder Elinor D Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusco Diana | -- | Dixon Robyn R | |
| Sommerdyke Janet J | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Elder Elinor D Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $179,100 | $17,500 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $179,100 | $17,500 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $120,820 | $17,500 | $103,320 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $120,820 | $17,500 | $103,320 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $120,820 | $17,500 | $103,320 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $120,820 | $17,500 | $103,320 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $120,820 | $17,500 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $99,650 | $17,500 | $82,150 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $99,650 | $17,500 | $82,150 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $99,650 | $17,500 | $82,150 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $99,650 | $17,500 | $82,150 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $99,650 | $17,500 | $82,150 |
| 2013 | $5,838 | $99,650 | $17,500 | $82,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map