Seller's Agent in 2013
Corinne Lombardo
Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.
(253) 640-0680
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $820,000
Hoping to sprawl out? THIS IS YOUR CHANCE.Turnkey 2 story w/formal din& liv rms complete w/gas frplc.Chef's kitchen w/eating peninsula & ample nook,adj fam rm,1st flr laundry.Party sized deck has awning & adj patio,serene crowd size bkyard.Upstairs-3 bdrms & den.The master is oversized w/5pc bath & walkin closet.RV parking,garden spc & outbldg.Vinyl fencing, big 3 car garage & attached oversized carport all welcomes vehicles.Property suitable for animals,big toys or bldg area?Incredible location
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere RE West Campus Inc License #39377 Listed on: 10/11/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM554769
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
1.68 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Nicholas P | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Cramer Kenneth L | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Allen Christoph | $240,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Nicholas P | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christoph | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | $335,000 | -2.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $738,300 | $399,300 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $704,700 | $338,000 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $683,900 | $327,300 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $658,700 | $348,700 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $6,820 | $510,400 | $250,300 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $475,400 | $219,900 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $437,700 | $197,100 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $398,200 | $163,900 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $304,400 | $124,500 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $284,700 | $112,000 | $172,700 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $254,400 | $96,500 | $157,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Corinne Lombardo
Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.
(253) 640-0680
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Bret Lane
Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.
(206) 353-3796
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM554769
APN: 042003-6063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.