504 20th St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $177,781 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 20th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $181,445, approximately $113 per square foot. 504 20th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Diaz Pedro Escobar
Bought by
Diaz Pedro Escobar and Escobar Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Martin Margaret A
Bought by
Diaz Pedro Escobar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Orr Barbara Anderson Fka Moody
Bought by
Martin Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1992
Sold by
Moody Thomas K
Bought by
Moody Barbara Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1984
Sold by
Moody Thomas K
Bought by
Moody Barbara Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1972
Sold by
Anthony Jimmy M
Bought by
Moody Thomas K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Pedro Escobar | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Pedro Escobar | $88,000 | -- | |
| Martin Margaret | $65,000 | -- | |
| Moody Barbara Sue | -- | -- | |
| Moody Barbara Sue | -- | -- | |
| Moody Thomas K | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Pedro Escobar | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $57,680 | $2,450 | $55,230 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $57,680 | $2,450 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $44,143 | $4,000 | $40,143 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $44,143 | $4,000 | $40,143 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $44,143 | $4,000 | $40,143 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $34,928 | $4,000 | $30,928 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,656 | $4,000 | $31,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map