NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 3rd Ave Mobile, AL 36611

Estimated Value: $52,150 - $91,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2016

Last sale price $14,600 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 404% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $427 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Convenient to Malls, Stores and Eatery's. Kitchen is a Step Saver with no wasted space. Open Floor Plan.So much space. Bedrooms are ready for resting and relaxing. Large Yard is ready for your Winter Flower and Spring Flowers. Why Wait. Must See. Call me or your Realtor today to see this property. May be subject to Alabama Right of Redemption.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alabama REO Professionals Team

RE/MAX Realty Professionals Listed on: 03/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Cottage
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-661-1471
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: North Mobile
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 960
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Kitchen Combo

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Holcombe Ofield Towanda Rashay
Bought by
Ofield Duane
Current Estimated Value
$73,538

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2016
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
List Price
$14,600
Sold Price
$14,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Sutterfield Ashley L Ferguson
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Morris Maggie Lee
Bought by
Sutterfield Ashley Ferguson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,233
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ofield Duane $37,500 None Listed On Document
Feild Duane O $14,600 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $17,640 None Available
Sutterfield Ashley Ferguson -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sutterfield Ashley Ferguson $46,233
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold $14,600 0.0% $15 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $14,600 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $421 $7,280 $1,320 $5,960
2024 $421 $7,440 $1,480 $5,960
2023 $403 $7,340 $1,480 $5,860
2022 $370 $6,920 $1,480 $5,440
2021 $370 $6,920 $1,480 $5,440
2020 $370 $6,920 $1,480 $5,440
2019 $369 $6,900 $1,520 $5,380
2018 $369 $6,900 $0 $0
2017 $366 $6,900 $0 $0
2016 $137 $3,820 $0 $0
2013 $170 $4,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 237099

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 22-09-44-0-013-217

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.