504 3rd St Cotulla, TX 78014
Estimated Value: $34,098 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
216
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 3rd St, Cotulla, TX 78014 and is currently estimated at $70,699, approximately $327 per square foot. 504 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Cotulla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan L
Bought by
Cabello Lucio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabello Lucio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $7,940 | $6,520 | $1,420 |
| 2024 | $161 | $7,960 | $6,520 | $1,440 |
| 2023 | $166 | $8,000 | $6,520 | $1,480 |
| 2022 | $137 | $6,520 | $5,000 | $1,520 |
| 2021 | $150 | $6,540 | $5,000 | $1,540 |
| 2019 | $177 | $7,050 | $5,000 | $2,050 |
| 2018 | $107 | $3,850 | $1,800 | $2,050 |
| 2017 | $105 | $3,960 | $1,800 | $2,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,960 | $1,800 | $2,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,777 | $1,617 | $2,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map