504 5th St Juneau, AK 99801
Downtown Juneau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $808,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 5th St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $623,667, approximately $228 per square foot. 504 5th St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Harborview Elementary School and Juneau Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Harmon Jason J and Harmon Kary L
Bought by
Quin 5H Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
American Exchange Properties Llc
Bought by
Quin 5H Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Harmon Genevieve F
Bought by
Harmon Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quin 5H Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quin 5H Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Jason J | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Jason J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $569,700 | $165,100 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $558,100 | $165,100 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $565,800 | $165,100 | $400,700 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $485,000 | $150,100 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $436,300 | $150,100 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $433,600 | $150,100 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $544,523 | $155,578 | $388,945 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $544,523 | $155,578 | $388,945 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $544,523 | $155,578 | $388,945 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $544,523 | $155,578 | $388,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $508,900 | $145,400 | $363,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $508,900 | $145,400 | $363,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map