504 6th St Huttig, AR 71747
Estimated Value: $41,925 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 6th St, Huttig, AR 71747 and is currently estimated at $72,731, approximately $54 per square foot. 504 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Gardner-Strong Elementary School and Strong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
May Dorothy
Bought by
May Adam P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
May Jimmy Ray and May Dorothy Louise
Bought by
May Jimmy Eugene and May Benjamin Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Adam P | -- | None Available | |
| May Jimmy Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,310 | $230 | $4,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,310 | $230 | $4,080 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,310 | $230 | $4,080 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,310 | $230 | $4,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,310 | $230 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,330 | $230 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,330 | $230 | $3,100 |