504 A St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 A St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $200,801, approximately $168 per square foot. 504 A St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Oaks Road Academy, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Jones David L and Jkones Margaret H
Bought by
Affordable Rentals & Sale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Jones Retha B
Bought by
Jones David Lee and Jones Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affordable Rentals & Sale | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jones David L | -- | -- | |
| Jones David Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $137,370 | $32,400 | $104,970 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $137,370 | $32,400 | $104,970 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $137,370 | $32,400 | $104,970 |
| 2022 | $872 | $77,890 | $25,650 | $52,240 |
| 2021 | $872 | $77,890 | $25,650 | $52,240 |
| 2020 | $864 | $77,890 | $25,650 | $52,240 |
| 2019 | $864 | $77,890 | $25,650 | $52,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,890 | $25,650 | $52,240 |
| 2017 | $814 | $77,890 | $25,650 | $52,240 |
| 2016 | $814 | $87,490 | $27,000 | $60,490 |
| 2015 | $804 | $87,490 | $27,000 | $60,490 |
| 2014 | $804 | $87,490 | $27,000 | $60,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map